Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Core Box For Hollow Body 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Core Boxes For Hollow Body 450 Kg, As Per Drawing Registration (Drg) No. M 50384 A. 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Core Boxes Must Conform To The Specifications Outlined In The Drg Enclosed With The Tender Documents. Interested Vendors Should Submit Their Bids By The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Defence Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Core Box, Hollow Body, 450 Kg, Bomb Body, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Drawing Registration (Drg)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Core Box For Hollow Body 450 Kg. Bomb Body As Per Drg. No. Ofm 50384 A (Drg. Enclosed) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION(MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 268865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | National Engineering Workshop (MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 269000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Excel Forged components (MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 315000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 349500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TYAGI ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 437000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALITE INDIA (MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 470000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | M/S GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE) | Item Categories : CORE BOX FOR HOLLOW BODY 450 KG. BOMB BODY AS PER DRG. NO. OFM-50384A (DRG. ENCLOSED) . | 648000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type