Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Contactor 1,Power Contactor 2,Mccb,Mcb 1,Mcb 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.B. SYSCON PRIVATE LIMITED
54250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 24-07-2024 18:03:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-08-2024 21:16:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2024 22:03:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Brar enterprises | - | 12-08-2024 20:36:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 13-08-2024 10:48:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 12-08-2024 20:03:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 11:24:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | JMD Enterprises | - | 13-08-2024 10:58:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Kesar Electric India | - | 03-08-2024 19:27:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2024 21:55:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 12-08-2024 17:11:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 13-08-2024 07:34:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MUII BUSINESS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 20:21:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | REGENCY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 12-08-2024 16:39:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S.B. SYSCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 13:13:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 13-08-2024 01:31:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SAI TRADERS | - | 13-08-2024 10:53:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SUBUSAMA CORP | - | 27-07-2024 15:22:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 13-08-2024 07:40:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B. SYSCON PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 54250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 66618.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 75595.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALEX ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 105000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 106675.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 109775.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JMD Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 118630.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 124632.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 130500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Power Contactor-1,Power Contactor-2,MCCB,MCB-1,MCB-2 | 238570.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Contactor-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| Power Contactor-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| MCB-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| MCB-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5750.000 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreRtps - overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type