Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rocket Rgb 60 With Fuze Ydb 60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : AMSL Model : AMSL Title : Rocket RGB-60 With Fuze YDB-60 | 04-07-2024 14:51:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED | Make : BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED Model : RGB-60 Title : Rocket RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 | 04-07-2024 15:57:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ECONOMIC EXPLOSIVES LIMITED | Make : EEL - RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 Model : EEL - RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 Title : RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 | 03-07-2024 16:45:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX Model : NEOMETRIX-A8030-Rocket RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 Title : Rocket RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 | 04-07-2024 15:39:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO MICRO SYSTEMS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rocket RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 | 57348000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ECONOMIC EXPLOSIVES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rocket RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 | 63189000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rocket RGB-60 with Fuze YDB-60 | 181720000.35 | L3 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type