Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Electrical Insulating Varnish 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Insulating Varnish, Specifically Red Insulating Varnish Spray. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Integrity Of Electrical Systems Within The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Electrical Insulating Varnish, Red Insulating Varnish Spray, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Insulating Varnish,Red Insulating Varnish Spray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD AEROTECH SOLUTION | Make : AEROTECH Model : RIV922 INSULATING VARNISH Title : RIV922 INSULATING VARNISH | 19-05-2024 16:47:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : Electrical Insulating Varnish Model : Electrical Insulating Varnish Title : Electrical Insulating Varnish | 19-05-2024 17:18:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MCGEAN INDIA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 18-05-2024 17:29:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Electrical Insulating Varnish Model : Electrical Insulating Varnish Title : Electrical Insulating Varnish | 19-05-2024 17:32:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreNro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Nro at kund , dinara barwan road rohtas civil , mech and electrical job
Read moreConstruction of govt model higher secondary school boys banihal electrical part. 5th call.
Construction of govt model higher secondary school boys banihal electrical part. 5th call.
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreRepair and maintenance of ankur play school under ftr hq bsf rajasthan (sh electrical work)
Repair and maintenance of ankur play school under ftr hq bsf rajasthan (sh electrical work)
Read moreof your Industry type