Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Quick Heal Anti Virus For 10 User,Ms Win 11 Pro,Microsoft Win 11,Ms Win 11 Professiona,Photo Shop A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574584
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 15:31
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE COMPUTER & TECHNOLOGY - 11-02-2024 18:58:38 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES - 13-02-2024 08:37:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DEV TRADERS - 06-02-2024 20:43:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 13-02-2024 09:49:11 MII MSE Disqualified
5 FOJI SECURITY SYSTEMS - 09-02-2024 09:09:58 MII MSE Qualified
6 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-02-2024 11:07:13 MII MSE Disqualified
7 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES - 08-02-2024 08:15:46 MII MSE Disqualified
8 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 06-02-2024 18:12:25 MII MSE Disqualified
9 PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. - 12-02-2024 09:54:24 MII MSE Qualified
10 Saimashu Enterprises - 07-02-2024 19:34:50 MII MSE Qualified
11 SONU ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 23:16:44 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Saimashu Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Quick heal anti Virus for 10 user,MS Win 11 Pro,Microsoft win 11,MS Win 11 Professiona,Photo Shop A 99105.00 L1
2 FOJI SECURITY SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Quick heal anti Virus for 10 user,MS Win 11 Pro,Microsoft win 11,MS Win 11 Professiona,Photo Shop A 108124.00 L2
3 DEV TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Quick heal anti Virus for 10 user,MS Win 11 Pro,Microsoft win 11,MS Win 11 Professiona,Photo Shop A 113840.00 L3
4 SONU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Quick heal anti Virus for 10 user,MS Win 11 Pro,Microsoft win 11,MS Win 11 Professiona,Photo Shop A 117075.00 L4
5 PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Quick heal anti Virus for 10 user,MS Win 11 Pro,Microsoft win 11,MS Win 11 Professiona,Photo Shop A 117985.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise