Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Personnel Mine M 16 Full,Anti Personnel Mine M 16 Cut,Anti Personnel Mine Nmm 14 Full,Anti Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 12-12-2024 16:01:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI MEC TEC | - | 13-12-2024 07:54:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RN CHEMICEUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2024 10:53:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Anti-Personnel Mine M-16 Full,Anti-Personnel Mine M-16 cut,Anti-Personnel Mine NMM-14 Full,Anti-Per | 76995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARUTI MEC TEC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti-Personnel Mine M-16 Full,Anti-Personnel Mine M-16 cut,Anti-Personnel Mine NMM-14 Full,Anti-Per | 96800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RN CHEMICEUTICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anti-Personnel Mine M-16 Full,Anti-Personnel Mine M-16 cut,Anti-Personnel Mine NMM-14 Full,Anti-Per | 99460.00 | L3 |