Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid (Pac) 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid (Pac). 🛢️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid, Pac, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid (Pac)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PACIFIC CHEMICALS
1420248
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE POWDER | 22-04-2024 14:28:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEETU CHEMICALS AND ALKALIES LIMITED | Make : GACL Model : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE - MEDIUM BASICITY - POWDER Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE - MEDIUM BASICITY - POWDER | 26-04-2024 12:09:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Poly Aluminium Chloride Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride | 25-04-2024 10:56:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATS SERVICES CORPORATION | Make : Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) Model : GAIL Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) | 03-05-2024 13:53:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 24-04-2024 13:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : Unbranded\ Model : Polyaluminium Chloride Title : Polyaluminium Chloride | 26-04-2024 14:43:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PACIFIC CHEMICALS | Make : PACIFIC CHEMICALS Model : PACIPAC - 30S Title : POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | 01-05-2024 15:01:17 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | Make : GACL Model : PAC POWDER Title : PAC POWDER | 24-04-2024 15:42:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREEKALA INTERMEDIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREEKALA INTERMEDIATE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid Title : Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid | 26-04-2024 14:28:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC CHEMICALS(MSE) | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid (PAC) | 1420248.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEKALA INTERMEDIATE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid (PAC) | 1468392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEETU CHEMICALS AND ALKALIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Poly Aluminium Chloride Solid (PAC) | 1550400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE | PACIFIC CHEMICALS | PACIPAC - 30S | 40800 | ₹ 1420248.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProvision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreProcurement of a skid-steer loader for solid waste management operations in kamalapura municipality
Procurement of a skid-steer loader for solid waste management operations in kamalapura municipality
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreof your Industry type