Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wound Ct Ratio: 200/1 1 A, Core I: 5 Va, 5 P20, Core Ii: 10 Va, 1.0 As Per Ann A, Item 01,Pt Ratio: 660
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4337680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITEDPRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Nandji Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS | Make : ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS Model : BRCT1102 Title : RESIGN CAST CT | 10-01-2024 12:31:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Wound 200/1-1A Title : 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT Wound 200/1-1A | 30-12-2023 13:39:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | Make : Pragati Model : 202374941 Title : 202374941 CT | 02-01-2024 11:59:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast VT 6.6KV/RT3//110V/R | Kalpa | 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast VT 6.6KV/RT3//110V/R | 4 | ₹ 42952.000 |
| 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast VT 6.6K//110V | Kalpa | 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast VT 6.6K//110V | 3 | ₹ 44958.000 |
| 202374941 CT | Pragati | 202374941 | 7 | ₹ 81690.000 |