Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhania Pdr,Jeera,Mirchi Sabut,Kalimirchi,Green Elachi,Badi Elachi,Long,Rai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 02, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANTA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 10-07-2023 23:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAPLEEN TRADERS | - | 10-07-2023 21:44:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AGAM TRADERS | - | 11-07-2023 06:15:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S I.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 22:36:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 09-07-2023 14:23:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAPLEEN TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCHI PDR,DHANIA PDR,JEERA,MIRCHI SABUT,KALIMIRCHI,GREEN ELACHI,BADI ELACHI,LONG,RAI | 36246.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S I.R. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCHI PDR,DHANIA PDR,JEERA,MIRCHI SABUT,KALIMIRCHI,GREEN ELACHI,BADI ELACHI,LONG,RAI | 38310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AGAM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HALDI PDR,MIRCHI PDR,DHANIA PDR,JEERA,MIRCHI SABUT,KALIMIRCHI,GREEN ELACHI,BADI ELACHI,LONG,RAI | 48150.00 | L3 |