Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Porta Cabin (Toilet) 12 Feet X 8 Feet X 8.5 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | India Meteorological Department (IMD) | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED
320190
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP58 PORTA CABIN (TOILET) Title : EP58 PORTA CABIN (TOILET) | 13-07-2023 14:28:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRENDED Model : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET ( Title : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET ( Q3) | 13-07-2023 11:50:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TINNY CRAFT | Make : Tinny Craft Model : Tinny Craft Title : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) | 13-07-2023 13:51:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : SPC-N-001 Title : Steel Porta Cabin | 23-06-2023 11:44:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET | 320190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TINNY CRAFT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET | 397070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET | 478034.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET | 624467.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET ( Q3) | UNBRENDED | PORTA CABIN (TOILET) 12 FEET X 8 FEET X 8.5 FEET ( | 1 | ₹ 320190.000 |
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreFlameproof porta cabin (15ft x 8 ft x 8.5 ft) for duliajan,flameproof porta cabin (12ft x 7 ft x 8.
Read more
Customozed porta cabin 10 ft x 10 ft x 8.5 ft,customized porta cabin 28ft x 10 ft x 8.5 ft,customiz
Read more
Used heavy duty storage cabin/container of size: (l x w x h) ) 20 feet x 8 feet x 8.5 feet.
Read more
Supply of ms prefabricated office cabin cabin of size: 10 feet x 10 feet x 8.5 feet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type