Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Mustard Seed,Big Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5343433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWNING COSMO LLP | - | 16-09-2024 13:10:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 13-09-2024 17:37:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 18-09-2024 13:38:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gupta Traders | - | 16-09-2024 18:26:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 11:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SGK TRADERS | - | 31-08-2024 22:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2024 10:47:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R S AGENCIES | - | 31-08-2024 23:07:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Shivaansh enterprises | - | 31-08-2024 22:40:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRIDEV TRADERS | - | 20-09-2024 11:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivaansh enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Mustard Seed,Big Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clo | 189200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SGK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Mustard Seed,Big Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clo | 196250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S AGENCIES | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Mustard Seed,Big Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clo | 198295.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Mustard Seed,Big Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clo | 209450.00 | L4 |