Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W 40,Gear Oil Hp 90,Mgo 20 W 40,Grease Mp,Coolant,20 W 40 4 T,Transfluid Tq Oil,Brake F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suten Mani Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | - | 11-08-2023 08:57:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE | - | 06-08-2023 15:45:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 22:43:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rare Enterprises | - | 11-08-2023 09:04:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | V.J.Sales | - | 05-08-2023 11:32:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS AUTOMOBILES LUBE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil 15 W 40,Gear oil HP 90,MGO 20W 40,Grease MP,Coolant,20 W 40 4T,Transfluid TQ Oil,Brake f | 180360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rare Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil 15 W 40,Gear oil HP 90,MGO 20W 40,Grease MP,Coolant,20 W 40 4T,Transfluid TQ Oil,Brake f | 181600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil 15 W 40,Gear oil HP 90,MGO 20W 40,Grease MP,Coolant,20 W 40 4T,Transfluid TQ Oil,Brake f | 193600.00 | L3 |