Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Over Head Tank And Water Supply Arrangements 🚿 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of Over Head Tank (Oht) And Water Supply Arrangements At Jagdalpur Railway Colony, Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Jagdalpur On The Kk Ii Line Of Waltair Division, East Coast Railway (E Co R). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 0 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 168,500 Are Applicable. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Over Head Tank, Water Supply, Railway Colony, Jagdalpur Railway Station, East Coast Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Over Head Tank And Water Supply Arrangements At Jagdalpur Railway Colony At Jagdalpur Railway Station Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden /Jagdalpur On Kk Ii Line Of Waltair Division, E.Co.Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74085063 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-West-WAT-03-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.69 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74085063/viewNitPdf_4507475.pdf |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of new station building at jagdalpur railway station under the jurisdiction of divl. engineer (west)/wat on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new station building at jagdalpur railway station under the jurisdiction of divl. engineer (west)/wat on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of two bays of platform shelters at jagdalpur station under the jurisdiction of den(west)/wat on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way zonal contract works between ambagaon (ex) to silkjhor (ex) under sse/p-way/jagdalpur for period ending 30-09-2025 under aden/jagdalpur sub division of e.co.railway/waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way zonal contract works between ambagaon (ex) to silkjhor(ex) under sse/p-way/jagdalpur for period ending 30-09-2026 under aden/jagdalpur sub division of e.co.railway/waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed repairs to road surface at manned level crossings no, kk- 55, kk-56, kk-59 and kk-67 under the jurisdiction of aden/jdb on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of over head pvc tank and staging to individual railway quarters under the jurisdiction of aden/jid.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way zonal contract works between maligura (ex) to ambagaon (in)under sse(p-way)/jeypore for period ending 30-09-2025 under aden/jagdalpur sub division of e.co.railway/waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way zonal contract works between maligura (ex) to ambagaon (in)under sse(p-way)/jeypore for period ending 30-09-2025 under aden/jagdalpur sub division of e.co.railway/waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way zonal contract works between maligura (ex) to ambagaon(in)under sse(p-way)/jeypore for period ending 30-09-2026 under aden/jagdalpur sub division of e.co.railway/waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type