Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M2297302001 Wrench, Hyd Torque, Hex, 1000 11000 Nm,00020 M2270990026 Wrench, Hyd Torque, 1 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWERTORCalico industrial enterprise
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | Make : ALICATES Model : WRENCH, HYD TORQUE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Title : WRENCH, HYD TORQUE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS | 31-07-2024 13:43:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : Chintan Model : 00010 M2297302001 WRENCH Title : 00010 M2297302001 WRENCH | 06-08-2024 17:50:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | COTS & COTS | Make : ARROW HYDRAULICS Model : ABS-15 Title : Hydraulic Torque Wrench | 06-08-2024 16:38:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GRIPHOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRIPHOLD Model : TSD-11, TEP-111(SP) with accessories Title : GRIPHOLD® Make Hydraulic Torque Wrench with Electrically operated Power pack and accessories | 07-08-2024 11:25:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Industrial Marketing & Services | Make : HYDRAUMAKT Model : 8HSQ Title : TORQUE WRENCH | 06-08-2024 16:10:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Model: PSD-11 Title : Model: PSD-11 | 07-08-2024 11:07:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERMASTER Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH WITH ACCESSORIES Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH WITH ACCESSORIES | 06-08-2024 14:41:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : PU-10 , PE-1 , SOCKET, OTHER ACCESSORIES Title : HTW PU-10, PE-1, SOCKET, OTHER ACCESSORIES | 07-08-2024 10:20:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAPSONS Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH Title : SAPSONS MAKE HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS SHEET | 07-08-2024 10:20:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : TSQ Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH SQUARE DRIVE TYPE | 02-08-2024 17:37:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRITORC Model : TSL-10 Title : TRITORC HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 06-08-2024 19:04:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTW PU-10, PE-1, SOCKET, OTHER ACCESSORIES | POWERTORC | PU-10 , PE-1 , SOCKET, OTHER ACCESSORIES | 1 | ₹ 574223.090 |
| WRENCH, HYD TORQUE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS | ALICATES | WRENCH, HYD TORQUE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS | 1 | ₹ 378800.000 |