Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Right Casting (Chillcast Drg. No. Ifl 8410
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS | Make : INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS Model : COVER RT IFL 8410 (ILG 1028) Title : COVER RT IFL 8410 (ILG 1028) | 05-07-2024 23:02:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMAL CASTING | Make : KAMAL CASTING Model : COVER IFL 8410 (ILG 1028) Title : COVER IFL 8410 (ILG 1028) | 05-07-2024 23:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJENDRA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : 2024 Title : OIL CATCHER | 03-06-2024 16:40:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL CASTING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : COVER RIGHT CASTING (CHILLCAST DRG. NO. IFL-8410 | 51763.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER RIGHT CASTING (CHILLCAST DRG. NO. IFL-8410 | 53650.00 | L2 |