Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mosquito Mesh Window Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6087403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S L R COMFORTS
Contract Value
894080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chaithra R
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Ayush Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAANIYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Sliding Window 3 Track | 04-04-2025 18:51:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S L R COMFORTS | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Sliding Window 3 Track | 04-04-2025 18:49:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S L R COMFORTS | Item Categories : Mosquito Mesh Window Frame | 894080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAANIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mosquito Mesh Window Frame | 918039.82 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Aluminium Mosquito Mesh Window Frame, Warranty 12 Month | NA | Aluminium Sliding Window 3 Track | 127 | ₹ 894080.000 |