Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
O Ring,Accelerator Cable,Spring,Jet Needle,Silencer Assy,Carburetor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5527041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANAGARH ARMY STORE | - | 10-11-2024 18:58:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIKHA TRADERS | - | 11-11-2024 08:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWEETY ENTERPRISE | - | 11-11-2024 08:11:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIKHA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : O Ring,Accelerator Cable,Spring,Jet Needle,Silencer Assy,Carburetor | 7700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWEETY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : O Ring,Accelerator Cable,Spring,Jet Needle,Silencer Assy,Carburetor | 7801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANAGARH ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : O Ring,Accelerator Cable,Spring,Jet Needle,Silencer Assy,Carburetor | 8730.00 | L3 |