Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate Clutch With Linning,Clutch Release Bearing,Needle Roller Bearing,Parts Kit Hand Brake,Sprocke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 11:27:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-07-2023 09:52:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-07-2023 10:27:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLATE CLUTCH WITH LINNING,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING,PARTS KIT HAND BRAKE,SPROCKE | 23610.40 | L1 |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PLATE CLUTCH WITH LINNING,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING,PARTS KIT HAND BRAKE,SPROCKE | 24550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PLATE CLUTCH WITH LINNING,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING,PARTS KIT HAND BRAKE,SPROCKE | 26170.00 | L3 |