Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (Esr) Pipette,Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (Esr) Pipette
Description
Organisation Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5359587
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 20:36
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V CURE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

59000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurav Kumar
Department: Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation: Health Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 10-09-2024 18:48:29 N/A Qualified
2 S & S ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 10-09-2024 16:24:50 N/A Qualified
3 V CURE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 10-09-2024 16:17:49 N/A Qualified
4 YASH BIOTECH Make : Medeniche Model : Medeniche (ESRP) 05-09-2024 21:52:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V CURE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette,Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette 59000.00 L1
2 S & S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette,Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette 59600.00 L2
3 CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette,Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette 59700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Polystyrene Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette, Pack of 10 in Carton box NA NA 100 ₹ 35000.000
Unbranded Polystyrene Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Pipette, Pack of 100 in Polythene NA ESR-100 10 ₹ 24000.000