Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialised Hand Tools 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Hand Tools With Hss (High Speed Steel) Bits And Hand Taps. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Tool Bit Hss Size 12 12 150 Mm Tool Bit Hss Size 16 16 150 Mm Hand Tap Straight Serial Hss M20 2 50 Mm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Sail, Hand Tools, Hss Bits, Hand Taps, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Tool Bit Hss Size 12 12 150 Mm,Tool Bit Hss 16 16 150 Mm,Hand Tap Straight Serial Hss M20 2 50 Mm,Hand
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5009878
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 20:24
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Revati Raman Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise