Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Pipes Is4984 Grade Pe100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WESTWELL POLYTUBES
4428000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES | Make : AURO PLUS Model : AURO PLUS HDPE PIPE 200MM Title : HDPE PIPE 200 MM PE 100 PN 16 | 08-08-2023 11:46:54 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BERLIA Model : 200MM PE100 PN16 IS 4984:2016 with latest amendment Title : 200MM PE100 PN16 IS 4984: 2016 with latest amendment | 10-07-2023 13:06:16 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GANDHI BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : HDPE PIPE Title : HDPE PIPE | 26-07-2023 14:42:53 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAKKNOW INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKKNOW Model : 200mm OD HDPE Pipe PN 16 PE 100 with LNPE & FLANGE Title : 200mm OD HDPE Pipe PN 16 PE 100 with LNPE & FLANGE | 26-07-2023 13:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRODO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prodo Model : 110 Mm HDPE Pipe Line ( Q3 ) Title : 110 Mm HDPE Pipe Line | 27-07-2023 17:47:14 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : Sangir Model : HDPE Flanged End Pipe - 200 mm OD Title : HDPE Flanged End Pipe - 200 mm OD ( IS4984 - PE100 PN16) | 08-08-2023 10:39:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Jagjeet Industries | Make : NAMDHARI Model : HDPE PIPE - 200 mm pipe PE100 PN 16 Title : HDPE PIPE - 200 mm pipe PE100 PN 16 | 27-07-2023 08:13:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WELLDRIP IRRIGATION INDUSTRIES | Make : WELLDRIP Model : DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM Title : DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM | 12-07-2023 18:00:47 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WESTWELL POLYTUBES | Make : WESTWELL Model : DN200 PN16 PE100 HDPE FLANGE PIPE Title : DN200 PN16 PE100 HDPE FLANGE PIPE | 27-07-2023 11:20:06 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESTWELL POLYTUBES(MII) | Item Categories : HDPE PIPES IS4984 GRADE PE100 | 4428000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HDPE PIPES IS4984 GRADE PE100 | 5119200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HDPE PIPES IS4984 GRADE PE100 | 5766858.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DN200 PN16 PE100 HDPE FLANGE PIPE | WESTWELL | DN200 PN16 PE100 HDPE FLANGE PIPE | 1800 | ₹ 4428000.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type