Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Notice: Metal Halide Lamps And Ballasts 🛢️ The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Metal Halide Lamps (Double End, 230 V, 150 W, Cool White) And Compatible Metal Halide Ballasts For 150 W. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Intensity Discharge Lamps And Their Corresponding Ballasts. Keywords: Metal Halide Lamps, Double End, 230 V, 150 W, Cool White, Metal Halide Ballast, Procurement, Government Tender, Infrastructure, Lighting Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Halide Lamp Double End, 230 V 150 W, Cool White,Metal Halide Ballast Suitable 150 W For Sl. No.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORION ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
691303
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Durgesh Mahadeo Junghare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSUMMATE MATERIALS TESTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 12:33:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORION ELECTRONICS | - | 07-05-2024 15:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISE VACUUM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 09:45:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOUBRO TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 07-05-2024 18:04:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORION ELECTRONICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal halide Lamp Double end, 230V 150W, Cool White,Metal Halide Ballast suitable 150W for Sl. No. | 691303.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOUBRO TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Metal halide Lamp Double end, 230V 150W, Cool White,Metal Halide Ballast suitable 150W for Sl. No. | 713659.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONSUMMATE MATERIALS TESTING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Metal halide Lamp Double end, 230V 150W, Cool White,Metal Halide Ballast suitable 150W for Sl. No. | 756856.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRECISE VACUUM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal halide Lamp Double end, 230V 150W, Cool White,Metal Halide Ballast suitable 150W for Sl. No. | 767441.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metal halide Lamp Double end, 230V 150W, Cool White | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 30090.000 |
| Metal Halide Ballast suitable 150W for Sl. No. 1. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 46728.000 |
| Metal halide Lamp Double end, 230V 70W, Cool White | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| Metal halide Lamp Single end, 230V 70W, Cool White | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Metal Halide Ballast 70W suitable for Sl No 3 and 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Stepper Motor Torque 10Kg - cm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17051.000 |
| Stepper Motor Torque 45Kg-cm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 55318.400 |
| Spare male female connectors Compatible for Stepper Motor and Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| Motor controller drive unit Suitable for Stepper Motor Torque 45Kg-cm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 232129.600 |
| Motor controller drive unit Suitable for Stepper Motor Torque 10Kg-cm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109409.600 |
| Teflon coated wire Polytetrafluoroethylene PTFE, 2 Sqmm, Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16378.400 |
| MPPT Solar charge controller 40A,12V,24V | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 115640.000 |