Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amirah Medium Steel With Shelves,Bath Mat,Bed Hard Map,Chair Dinning,Chair Easy,Charpoy With Hard T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3945791
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 18:34
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND CONSTRUCTION - 20-10-2023 18:21:56 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 AVINASH CHANDER GUPTA - 20-10-2023 10:02:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 DECOR HOMES ENTERPRISES - 16-10-2023 08:59:21 KVIC MSE Disqualified
4 DURGA ASSOCIATES - 15-10-2023 20:53:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 JAISWAL ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2023 11:22:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 KHAZAN SINGH SAWHNEY - 20-10-2023 22:23:02 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S A. K. BROTHER AND CO. - 19-10-2023 13:47:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 M/S AGARWAL CHAIRS - 02-10-2023 19:27:20 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
9 M/S JAINCO - 20-10-2023 19:04:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE - 10-10-2023 14:32:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 M/S SUMESH FURNITURE - 15-10-2023 12:11:49 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Amirah Medium Steel with shelves,Bath Mat,Bed Hard MAP,Chair Dinning,Chair Easy,Charpoy with Hard T 2069200.00 L1
2 AVINASH CHANDER GUPTA (MII) Item Categories : Amirah Medium Steel with shelves,Bath Mat,Bed Hard MAP,Chair Dinning,Chair Easy,Charpoy with Hard T 2242323.00 L2
3 ANAND CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Amirah Medium Steel with shelves,Bath Mat,Bed Hard MAP,Chair Dinning,Chair Easy,Charpoy with Hard T 2297100.00 L3
4 JAISWAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Amirah Medium Steel with shelves,Bath Mat,Bed Hard MAP,Chair Dinning,Chair Easy,Charpoy with Hard T 2415268.00 L4
5 KHAZAN SINGH SAWHNEY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Amirah Medium Steel with shelves,Bath Mat,Bed Hard MAP,Chair Dinning,Chair Easy,Charpoy with Hard T 2439500.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise