Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Hub Oil Seal 🚫 Wheel Brg Inner 🔧 Storage Pipe Assembly 🔧 Field Coil Assembly 🔧 Carbon Brush Holder 🔧 Combination Switch 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defense Sector. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Hub Oil Seal, Wheel Brg Inner, Storage Pipe Assembly, Field Coil Assembly, Carbon Brush Holder, Combination Switch, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hub Oil Seal,Wheel Brg Inner,Strg Pipe Assy,Field Coil Assy,Carbon Brush Holder,Combination Switch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 26-06-2024 14:54:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 26-06-2024 14:55:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-06-2024 14:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB OIL SEAL,WHEEL BRG INNER,STRG PIPE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,CARBON BRUSH HOLDER,COMBINATION SWITCH, | 42271.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB OIL SEAL,WHEEL BRG INNER,STRG PIPE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,CARBON BRUSH HOLDER,COMBINATION SWITCH, | 43688.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB OIL SEAL,WHEEL BRG INNER,STRG PIPE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,CARBON BRUSH HOLDER,COMBINATION SWITCH, | 43871.00 | L3 |