Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Land Slide Mitigation Measures For Protection Of Land Slide Diaster On Pucca Tala Ghar On Link Road Chamba Town To Baloo (Sh Shot Creting, Pcc Breast Wall And Pcc Drain
|
| Description |
Land Slide Mitigation Measures For Protection Of Land Slide Diaster On Pucca Tala Ghar On Link Road Chamba Town To Baloo (Sh Shot Creting, Pcc Breast Wall And Pcc Drain
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_90891_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No.WA-II- 4538-637 dated 20.7.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 2.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chamba |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=134413 |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Land slide mitigation measures for prion of land slide disasters over gali ghar on chamba sahoo kiri road km. 0/0 to 21/0 (sub head providing shot creting and construction of protection work at rd 4/970 to 4/995)
Land slide mitigation measures for prion of land slide disasters over gali ghar on chamba sahoo kiri road km. 0/0 to 21/0 (sub head providing shot creting and construction of protection work at rd 4/970 to 4/995)
Read moreLand slide investigation and mitigation measures on sandhole dharampur road
Removal of debris , retaining wall , gabion walls , benching , geo mesh , bio engineering elements and rcc u-shape drain.
Read moreWork of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
Work of slope protection and land-slide mitigation measures at km
 40.540, km 64.300, km 69.200, km 70.050,km 70.546 on nh-13 and km
 31.135 and km 33.000 on nh-513 in the state of arunachal pradesh under
 nh(o) annual plan 2023-24
Read moreProviding land slide mitigation measures to bahule village tal jawali dist satara
Providing land slide mitigation measures to&#x0d bahule village tal jawali dist satara
Read moreProviding mitigation measures for land slide prone areas at mandhardev tal. wai dist.satara
Providing mitigation measures for land slide prone areas at mandhardev&#x0d tal. wai dist.satara
Read moreLand slide mitigation work between girls hostel of d.s.b. college thandi sadak in nainital
Land slide mitigation work between girls hostel of d.s.b. college thandi sadak in nainital
Read moreRepair of ware house building for storage of evms and vvpats at baloo chamba (sh p/l interlocking concrete block pavement, steel shed roofing, const of breast wall)
Repair of ware house building for storage of evms and vvpats at baloo chamba (sh p/l interlocking concrete block pavement, steel shed roofing, const of breast wall)
Read moreLand slide mitigation measure on landslide disaster on samote to dramnallah road km 0/0 to 12/435
Sh- samote to tikkri km 1/390 to 1/411 , 1/411 to 1/433 and km 1/433 to 1/460
Read moreTender for shifting of existing 11 kv ht line city i feeder passing along the land of district ayurvedic hospital at baloo in section city under esd hpsebl chamba no i
Tender for shifting of existing 11 kv ht line city i feeder passing along the land of district ayurvedic hospital at baloo in section city under esd hpsebl chamba no i
Read moreLand slide protection works from ramagiri to badagaon road in the district of gajapati under state disaster mitigation fund (sdmf) for the year 2023-24
Land slide protection works from ramagiri to badagaon road in the district of gajapati under state disaster mitigation fund (sdmf) for the year 2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type