Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Sanitizer,Surgical Rubber Gloves,Surgical Cotton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION
378000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AISHA GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Hand senitizer | 16-10-2023 20:55:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY | Make : OTHER Model : Hand Sanitizer Title : Hand Sanitizer | 17-10-2023 13:37:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION | Make : other Model : Hand Sanitizer Title : Hand Sanitizer | 17-10-2023 13:33:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | N.G.ENTERPRISE | Make : other Model : Hand Sanitizer Title : Hand Sanitizer | 17-10-2023 12:51:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARAGON PHARMA | Make : kayvee Model : bactillium 500 ml Title : bactillium 500 ml | 11-10-2023 21:14:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPINATH MEDICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Hand Sanitizer,Surgical Rubber Gloves,Surgical Cotton | 378000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPI MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Hand Sanitizer,Surgical Rubber Gloves,Surgical Cotton | 396000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N.G.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Hand Sanitizer,Surgical Rubber Gloves,Surgical Cotton | 405000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Sanitizer | other | Hand Sanitizer | 1000 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Surgical Rubber Gloves | other | Surgical Rubber Gloves | 1000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Surgical Cotton | other | Surgical Cotton | 600 | ₹ 108000.000 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreSupply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the saragur hand post to join mallinathapura via kalyani koppalu from ch 0.00 km to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in malavalli taluk, mandya district
Annual maintenance of the saragur hand post to join mallinathapura via kalyani koppalu from ch 0.00 km to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in malavalli taluk, mandya district
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type