Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tig Filler Rods 💫 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Tig Filler Rods. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Specifically, The Following Products Are Required: Tig Filler Rod A 203, Thickness 2.5mm 🔧 Tig Filler Rod A 203, Thickness 1.6mm 🔧 Tig Filler Rod A 512 (Specifications To Be Provided Upon Request) 🔧 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Tig Filler Rods, A 203, A 512, Thickness 2.5mm, Thickness 1.6mm, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tig Filler Rod A 203, Thickness 2.5mm,Tig Filler Rod A 203, Thickness 1.6mm,Tig Filler Rod A 512, T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Tigweldarc Model : Tig Filler Rod A-203, Thickness 2.5mm Title : Tig Filler Rod A-203, Thickness 2.5mm ( 30 kilogram) | 17-06-2024 11:15:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : Filler Wire / rod Model : Filler Wire / Rod Title : ARC ONE | 24-06-2024 16:26:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : Tig Filler Rod Thickness | 22-06-2024 14:59:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Senor Title : SM-41 TIG ROD 1.6, 2.00, 2.5, 3.15, 4.00 MM | 22-06-2024 15:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Senor Metals Pvt Ltd Model : SM 41 ERCuSn-A TIG 2.50 mm X 1000 mm Title : SM 41 ERCuSn-A TIG 2.50 mm X 1000 mm | 22-06-2024 13:47:12 | N/A | Qualified |