Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Procurement Opportunity: Bipolar Hip Prosthesis 🦵 The Health & Family Welfare Department Of Gujarat Invites Bids For The Supply Of Bipolar Hip Prosthesis. 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Medical Device Regulations And Standards. Keywords: Bipolar Hip Prosthesis, Medical Procurement, Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat, Orthopedic Implants, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bipolar Hip Prosthesis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALEC MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2600000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagrutiben Chaudhari
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Ssg Hospital Vadodara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEC MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LATITUD Model : LATITUD | 10-04-2024 18:18:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HEALTH KRAFT | Make : iSIGNATURE UNCEMENTED SYSTEM Model : iSIGNATURE UNCEMENTED SYSTEM-2236 | 03-04-2024 15:39:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | infinity meditech | Make : iSIGNATURE UNCEMENTED SYSTEM Model : iSIGNATURE UNCEMENTED SYSTEM-2236 | 03-04-2024 16:38:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEC MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bipolar Hip Prosthesis | 2600000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATITUD Titanium Cementless Bipolar Hip Prosthesis, Length 115 millimeter | LATITUD | LATITUD | 40 | ₹ 2600000.000 |