Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape,Fevicol,Plastic Bucket,Clipboard,Pen Stand,Dak Folder,File Binder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anup Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ankit vastralaya & readymade | - | 18-08-2023 23:10:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 18-08-2023 12:06:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 19-08-2023 13:05:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shrishti electrical | - | 18-08-2023 23:24:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Sriya enterprise | - | 18-08-2023 23:18:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ankit vastralaya & readymade(MII) | Item Categories : TRANSPARENT TAPE,FEVICOL,PLASTIC BUCKET,CLIPBOARD,PEN STAND,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDER | 35580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sriya enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSPARENT TAPE,FEVICOL,PLASTIC BUCKET,CLIPBOARD,PEN STAND,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDER | 37805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shrishti electrical (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSPARENT TAPE,FEVICOL,PLASTIC BUCKET,CLIPBOARD,PEN STAND,DAK FOLDER,FILE BINDER | 45735.00 | L3 |