Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Proof Glass Window Lh,Bullet Proof Glass Window Rh,Door Catch Lh,Door Catch Rh,Suspension Bu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2025 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2025 17:25:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 17-03-2025 15:12:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 17-03-2025 16:30:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULLET PROOF GLASS WINDOW LH,BULLET PROOF GLASS WINDOW RH,DOOR CATCH LH,DOOR CATCH RH,SUSPENSION BU | 149740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULLET PROOF GLASS WINDOW LH,BULLET PROOF GLASS WINDOW RH,DOOR CATCH LH,DOOR CATCH RH,SUSPENSION BU | 156550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULLET PROOF GLASS WINDOW LH,BULLET PROOF GLASS WINDOW RH,DOOR CATCH LH,DOOR CATCH RH,SUSPENSION BU | 163240.00 | L3 |