Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Plastic Flower Pots And Dust Bins 🌱 The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Invites Bids For The Supply Of Avb Round Plastic Flower Pots Or Plants And Avb Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plants, As Well As Mobile Dust Bins. 🌿 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Plastic Flower Pots, Avb, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship, Dust Bins, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avb Round Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Avb Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Bharat K Traders
Contract Value
326250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shakeel Akhter
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BODMAS BLAIR | - | 08-04-2024 16:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXIMOX GROUP OF COMPANIES | - | 08-04-2024 16:03:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-04-2024 16:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J K AGENCY | - | 08-04-2024 16:20:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s ALAGUMEENA & COMPANY | - | 08-04-2024 15:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Bharat K Traders | - | 08-04-2024 12:34:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s PHOENIX TRADERS | - | 08-04-2024 13:10:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2024 06:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 06-04-2024 17:33:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Bharat K Traders(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 326250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXIMOX GROUP OF COMPANIES (MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 504000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 531890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s PHOENIX TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 613560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s ALAGUMEENA & COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 614215.00 | L5 |
| 6 | J K AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 633900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BODMAS BLAIR (MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 702735.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GEETA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 770650.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant,AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant,Dust Bin Mobile | 821100.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVB Round Plastic Flower Pots or Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| AVB Rectangular Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Dust Bin Mobile container 500 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 116250.000 |
| DUSTBIN mobile container 120 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 43500.000 |
| Hanging Plastic Flower Pots Or Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Plastic Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30000.000 |