Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw C Grub,Bearing Ball Self Aligning,Bushing Sleeve,Nut Sleeve,Leather Strip 60 Mm,Tie Rod Tensio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Enterprises | - | 05-10-2024 18:49:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Allied Business Corporation | - | 01-10-2024 12:28:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERMA BROTHERS | - | 01-10-2024 13:13:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Business Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW C GRUB,BEARING BALL SELF ALIGNING,BUSHING SLEEVE,NUT SLEEVE,LEATHER STRIP 60MM,TIE ROD TENSIO | 149264.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A One Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW C GRUB,BEARING BALL SELF ALIGNING,BUSHING SLEEVE,NUT SLEEVE,LEATHER STRIP 60MM,TIE ROD TENSIO | 168844.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW C GRUB,BEARING BALL SELF ALIGNING,BUSHING SLEEVE,NUT SLEEVE,LEATHER STRIP 60MM,TIE ROD TENSIO | 180147.00 | L3 |