Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier 50 Watt,Speaker,Cordless Microphone,Awm 400 Cordless Microphone,Speaker Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA CORPORATION
Contract Value
189850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shaktisinh Laxmansinh Parmar
Department:
Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Conservator Of Forests Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua Care System | - | 24-02-2024 15:33:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA CORPORATION | - | 24-02-2024 15:15:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RACHNA KHADI GRAMODHYOG SANGH | - | 24-02-2024 15:40:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Amplifier 50 Watt,Speaker,Cordless Microphone,AWM 400 Cordless Microphone,Speaker Cable | 189850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aqua Care System | Item Categories : Amplifier 50 Watt,Speaker,Cordless Microphone,AWM 400 Cordless Microphone,Speaker Cable | 237410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RACHNA KHADI GRAMODHYOG SANGH | Item Categories : Amplifier 50 Watt,Speaker,Cordless Microphone,AWM 400 Cordless Microphone,Speaker Cable | 268830.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplifier 50 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49650.000 |
| Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 77100.000 |
| Cordless Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27900.000 |
| AWM 400 Cordless Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18950.000 |
| Speaker Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16250.000 |