Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spanner Double Ended (6 X7) To (30 X32) , Make: Taparia/Purusottam/J. K/I. T,Spanner Double Ended (No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
14369.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : TAPARIA, DE-NEERS Model : TAPARIA, DE-NEERS Title : TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 12-03-2024 01:45:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : TAPARIA, DE-NEERS Model : TAPARIA, DE-NEERS Title : TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 12-03-2024 01:34:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : SPANNER_WRENCH Title : SPANNER_ WRENCH | 11-03-2024 13:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED (6X7) TO (30X32) , MAKE: TAPARIA/PURUSOTTAM/J. K/I. T,SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED (NO | 14369.96 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED (6X7) TO (30X32) , MAKE: TAPARIA/PURUSOTTAM/J. K/I. T,SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED (NO | 14870.29 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED (6X7) TO (30X32) , MAKE: TAPARIA/PURUSOTTAM/J. K/I. T,SPANNER DOUBLE ENDED (NO | 86900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 1 | ₹ 1136.360 |
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 2 | ₹ 872.720 |
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 1 | ₹ 5536.360 |
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 2 | ₹ 1492.720 |
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 2 | ₹ 1172.720 |
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 2 | ₹ 1972.720 |
| TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | TAPARIA, DE-NEERS | 1 | ₹ 2186.360 |
6x7 double ended jaw spanner, taparia,stanely,eastman,8x9 double ended jaw spanner, taparia,stanely
Read more
Double ended ring spanner set consistin [ double ended ring spanner set consisting of 12 pieces in each set. sizes (6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 21x23, 24x27, 25x28, 30x32) make - taparia/ jhalani/ stanley or similar. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScrew driver set c812 taparia,double ended spanner set dep12 taparia,ring spanner set 1812 taparia,
Read more
Double ended open spanner set, contents spanner size(mm): 6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 24x27, 30x32 as per is 2028(2024)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble ended open spanner set, contents spanner size(mm): 6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 24x27, 30x32 as per is 2028(2024)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble ended open spanner set, contents spanner size(mm): 6x7, 8x9, 10x11, 12x13, 14x15, 16x17, 18x19, 20x22, 24x27, 30x32 as per is 2028(2024)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDe spanner set of 12 pcs 6x7 to 30x32 mm,ring spanner set of 12 pcs 6x7 to 30x32 mm,light duty sock
Read more
De spanner set of 12 pcs 6x7 to 30x32 mm,ring spanner set of 12 pcs 6x7 to 30x32 mm,light duty sock
Read more
of your Industry type