Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Filter,Oil Filter,Transmission Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter Element,Pin Pivot,Washer Rubb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 18-08-2023 21:11:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 21:20:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 21:23:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element filter,Oil filter,Transmission filter,Fuel filter,Fuel filter element,Pin Pivot,Washer rubb | 12517.44 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element filter,Oil filter,Transmission filter,Fuel filter,Fuel filter element,Pin Pivot,Washer rubb | 15512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element filter,Oil filter,Transmission filter,Fuel filter,Fuel filter element,Pin Pivot,Washer rubb | 22369.00 | L3 |