Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Operation Of Siul Weir At Siul Complex Bsps Surangan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5201086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANIL KUMAR
11427763
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR | 08-09-2024 12:00:29 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2024 14:34:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-09-2024 15:32:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-09-2024 15:27:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ANIL KUMAR | 09-09-2024 13:20:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S M S MATTOO CLEAN HOUSE | 31-08-2024 16:29:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-09-2024 17:09:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAVINDER KUMAR GOVT. CONT. | 09-09-2024 12:24:37 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-09-2024 17:27:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sanjeev Kumar | 09-09-2024 10:47:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-09-2024 17:11:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-09-2024 16:58:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SONAKSHI BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 10:40:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2024 15:43:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-09-2024 17:35:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL KUMAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Operation of Siul Weir at Siul Complex BSPS Surangan | 11481784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sanjeev Kumar | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Operation of Siul Weir at Siul Complex BSPS Surangan | 11514251.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJAY KUMAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Operation of Siul Weir at Siul Complex BSPS Surangan | 11522976.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Operation of Siul Weir at Siul Complex BSPS Surangani Distt Chamba HP; Housekeeping, O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract .. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 11427763.000 |
Repairing of steel bridge over siul nallah to drop shaft at siul weir complex of bsps
Repairing of steel bridge over siul nallah to drop shaft at siul weir complex of bsps
Read moreRepairing of pirngad steel bridge over siul nallah to drop shaft at siul weir complex of bsps
Repairing of pirngad steel bridge over siul nallah to drop shaft at siul weir complex of bsps
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - up keeping of siul weir by cleaning of trash rack of
Read more
Repair, maintenance of hm equipments installed at siul weir, bhaled weir and power house complex of bsps
Repair, maintenance of hm equipments installed at siul weir, bhaled weir and power house complex of bsps
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - manning of fire station at baira siul power station;
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - operation and maintenance of swimming pool complex e
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; warehouse operation management; consumab
Read more
of your Industry type