Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Travis
Description
Organisation Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4684284
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 23:31
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO

Contract Value

9450000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 110 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Daljit Kaur
Department: Animal And Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Animal Husbandry Jammu

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO Make : NA Model : Travis 02-03-2024 14:43:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 HARYANA OIL Make : INDOMAKE Model : Travis 0152 04-03-2024 14:08:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 KRISHNA MEDITECH Make : INDOMAKE Model : Travis 0152 04-03-2024 16:13:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 R K INTERNATIONAL Make : GUSTO Model : TRAVIS/MH/01 02-03-2024 15:06:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GV SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO Item Categories : Travis 9450000.00 L1
2 KRISHNA MEDITECH Item Categories : Travis 10150000.00 L2
3 HARYANA OIL Item Categories : Travis 10150000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Travis, No of Back Fixing Pipe 2 NA Travis 700 ₹ 9450000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise