Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141452 In Situ Repair And Servicing Of Valves In 800 Mw Unit Boiler (S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6132417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-04-2025 15:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2025 18:04:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 19-04-2025 18:29:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2025 17:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Rtps - overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Overhauling and servicing of high pressure valves, safety valves, boiler drum, tanks, wall deslaggers and cold setting of hangers of units - 1 to 4 boilers (oh-2)
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreCustom bid for services - in situ servicing and repair of boiler ms stop valves during unit overhau
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200133666 in situ repair of tg area valves in 800 mw units stage 1 unit
Read more
work of servicing and in-situ seat cutting of boiler safety valves installed in unit-ii, rgtpp during forthcoming overhauling of 600 mw unit-ii, rgtpp, hpgcl, khedar, hisar.
work of servicing and in-situ seat cutting of boiler safety valves installed in unit-ii, rgtpp during forthcoming overhauling of 600 mw unit-ii, rgtpp, hpgcl, khedar, hisar.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138675 in situ servicing and repair of boiler ms stop valves during un
Read more
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
In-situ servicing and refurbishmentof different type of high pressure valves control valves during upcoming unit 4 overhauling
Read moreNctps ii mi circle 600 mw boiler unit i annual overhauling of hp lp valves in boiler
Nctps ii mi circle 600 mw boiler unit i annual overhauling of hp lp valves in boiler
Read moreWork contract for in, situ repair of critical high pressure motorized valves, manual valves for boiler of unit,1 and 2 at 2x600 mw, ph, i sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Work contract for in, situ repair of critical high pressure motorized valves, manual valves for boiler of unit,1 and 2 at 2x600 mw, ph, i sstpp, mppgcl, dongalia
Read moreIn situ valve servicing of critical valves at pps-iii bawana.
In situ valve servicing of critical valves at pps-iii bawana.
Read moreof your Industry type