Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Traffic Safety2023 24 Nh 185 Adimali Kumali Road Retaining Wall At 14 000 Panamkutty Check Post General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Earthwork Z Steel&Amp#X0d
Sheet Pile For Safety Precautions Dowel Bars &Amp#X0d
P C C 1 3 6 Rcc M25 Grade For The Base Wall&Amp#X0d
And Erfort With Provisions For Weep Holes&Amp#X0d
Irish Drain And Parapet Wall Laying Of A&Amp#X0d
Geotextile Filter On The Retaining Wall Backsi
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_680356_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/NH/TR/21000/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | panamkutty |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1058246 |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-traffic safety 2023-2024 - nh 185 - adimali kumaly roadculvert and drain work at 200acre and 1000 acre -general civil work
The estimate includes the extension of 2 culverts, construction of u drain and irish drain for the smooth flow of&#x0d storm water.
Read moreGeneral traffic safety 2023 24 nh 185 construction of culvert and retaining wall at ch 19 075 general civil work
Dismantling of existing pipeculvert earthwork excavation pcc m15wall and with weep holes laying of pipe culvert provision for interlocking tile provision for painting the parapet wall and fixing retro reflectrised ceramic tiles on it
Read moreGeneral traffic safety 2023 24 nh 185 adimaly kumaly road construction of retaining wall at 17 425 keerithode general civil work
Ring bund&#x0d bailing out water&#x0d dismantling of exsiting dr&#x0d construction of new retaining wall
Read moreGeneral eviction of encroachment at km 48 075 on nh 185 adimali kumily road general civil work
The estimate includes man mazdoor rent for&#x0d tipperbackhoe loader and concrete cutter for&#x0d removing the encroachment
Read moreGeneral construction of retaining wall at ch 185 200 rhs in nh 183 construction of retaining wall at ch 185 200 rhs in nh 183 general civil work
Construction of retaining wall km 185 200 rhs in nh 183 and irish drain
Read moreGeneral-nh 66(old nh)-traffic safety-bc overlay from altharamoodu (ch.489/000) to mevaram (502/800)-nh 66(old nh)-traffic safety-bc overlay from altharamoodu (ch.489/000) to mevaram (502/800)-general civil work
Traffic safety works-bc overlay from altharamoodu (ch.489/000) to mevaram (502/800)-nh 66(old nh)
Read moreGeneral 2022 23 traffic safety providing retaining wall to nh 183 from ch 125.420 to 125.600
The work is reconstruction of the damaged wall for a length of 75 m and items included are earthwork, ms dowel bar,pcc grade m15 ,hysd steel reinforcement and painting
Read moreGeneral-traffic safety measures at nh-66-
General traffic safety measures at nh 66 &#x0d urban links -urgent repainting of faded zebra&#x0d lines at various points in nh66 in&#x0d thiruvananthapuram district
Read moreGeneral nh 185 shoulder protection work from ch56 550 to ch 61 000 in the state of kerala general civil work
This work includes the concreting of footpath from police station kattappana to pallikkavala jn and shoulder portion using pcc 1 3 6 and pcc m20 from ch 56 550 to 61 000 reconstruction of damaged covering slab and marking of pedestrian crossing usin
Read moreGeneral nh 185 shoulder protection work from ch56 550 to ch 61 000 in the state of kerala general civil work
This work includes the concreting of footpath from police station kattappana to pallikkavala jn and shoulder portion using pcc 1 3 6 and pcc m20 from ch 56 550 to 61 000 reconstruction of damaged covering slab and marking of pedestrian crossing usin
Read moreof your Industry type