Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
160427" Steriliser, Hot Air, Electric, Stainless Steel, Working Space 45 Cm X 45 Cm X 45 Cm, Outer
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3974535
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 00:37
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI PHARMA Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 27-10-2023 15:09:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 EMPIRICAL MARKETING CO Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 31-10-2023 13:20:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 28-10-2023 09:54:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MEDISHORE Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 26-10-2023 10:20:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 26-10-2023 10:33:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSW INDIA Model : NSW-143, OSS-3 Title : NSW-143, Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 31-10-2023 17:13:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 VEDIC LIFESCIENCES Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 31-10-2023 13:20:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS Make : 160427 Model : Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, wo Title : 160427 31-10-2023 11:33:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMPIRICAL MARKETING CO Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 2996400.00 L1
2 VEDIC LIFESCIENCES Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 3294120.00 L2
3 M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 3422400.00 L3
4 VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 3593280.00 L4
5 BALAJI PHARMA Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 3629400.00 L5
6 MEDISHORE Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 3660000.00 L6
7 MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 160427" Steriliser, hot air, electric, stainless steel, working space 45 cm x 45 cm x 45 cm, outer 3708000.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise