Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Battery Grade Concentrated Sulphuric Acid 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Battery Grade Concentrated Sulphuric Acid As Per Indian Standard Is: 266/1993. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:30 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Suppliers Must Provide Complete Details Of Deion And Other Specifications As Per The Tender Document. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Quality Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Sulphuric Acid, Battery Grade, Concentrated, Tender, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Deion Specifications, Indian Standard Is: 266/1993| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulphuric Acid Battery Grade Concentrated As Per Is : 266/1993....
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106320660 |
|
Reference Number |
68241279A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106320660/viewNitPdf_4541703.pdf |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is : 266/1993....
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is : 266/1993....
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is : 266/1993....
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked sulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is: 266/1993
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked sulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is: 266/1993
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked sulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is: 266/1993 (111rd revision)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked sulphuric acid battery grade concentrated as per is: 266/1993 (111rd revision)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type