Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 6, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Items Are To Be Tendered: Lv7 Stln 2540 009005 B 5518305 Lv7 Stln Vf 4730 72 0000767 Lv7 Maruti 12140 M63 E60 Lv6 Mt1 4930 0004 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Lv7 Stln, Lv7 Maruti, Lv6 Mt1| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Stln 2540 009005 B 5518305,Lv7 Stln Vf 4730 72 0000767,Lv7 Maruti 12140 M63 E60,Lv6 Mt1 4930 0004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TRADING CO. | - | 04-06-2024 18:26:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MARWAR ASSOCIATES | - | 04-06-2024 14:06:59 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAWBHARAT TRADE AGENCY | - | 04-06-2024 16:17:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.B.M ENTERPRISE | - | 04-06-2024 20:45:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 11:57:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |