Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Feed Pump,Ilet,Governer,Loom Cable Complete,Rectifier Plate,Fuel Filter,Hose Cleaner,Insulatio
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUN ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 18:09:37 MSE Qualified
2 BARNEY ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 18:16:13 MSE Qualified
3 s m traders - 29-02-2024 18:21:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARUN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,ILET,GOVERNER,LOOM CABLE COMPLETE,RECTIFIER PLATE,FUEL FILTER,HOSE CLEANER,INSULATIO 39429.00 L1
2 BARNEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,ILET,GOVERNER,LOOM CABLE COMPLETE,RECTIFIER PLATE,FUEL FILTER,HOSE CLEANER,INSULATIO 45041.00 L2
3 s m traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP,ILET,GOVERNER,LOOM CABLE COMPLETE,RECTIFIER PLATE,FUEL FILTER,HOSE CLEANER,INSULATIO 48616.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise