Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Universal Joint Assy,Disc Pad,Ignition Coil,Water Pump Assy,Coolant Hose,Bearing,Armature Assy 24 V,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5653777
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 27, 2024 00:08
End Date
Expired 17/12/2024

Expired 628 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT MOTOR STORE - 16-12-2024 19:43:29 MSE Qualified
2 G.S. Enterprises - 17-12-2024 13:44:11 MSE Qualified
3 M S ENTERPRISES - 17-12-2024 13:22:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMRIT MOTOR STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Universal Joint Assy,Disc Pad,Ignition Coil,Water Pump Assy,Coolant Hose,Bearing,Armature Assy 24V, 17507.00 L1
2 M S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Universal Joint Assy,Disc Pad,Ignition Coil,Water Pump Assy,Coolant Hose,Bearing,Armature Assy 24V, 18538.00 L2
3 G.S. Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Universal Joint Assy,Disc Pad,Ignition Coil,Water Pump Assy,Coolant Hose,Bearing,Armature Assy 24V, 19770.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise