Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toe Touch Bar,Setup Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4770620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | Make : BABA FARID ENTERPRISES Model : Toe Touch Bar Title : Toe Touch Bar | 20-03-2024 16:59:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JASBIR ENTERPRISES Model : Toe Touch Bar Title : Toe Touch Bar | 21-03-2024 10:04:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES | Make : RADHEY SALES Model : Toe Touch Bar Title : Toe Touch Bar | 21-03-2024 16:47:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES Model : Toe Touch Bar Title : Toe Touch Bar | 22-03-2024 08:32:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Toe Touch Bar,Setup Bar | 69359.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Toe Touch Bar,Setup Bar | 69849.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Toe Touch Bar,Setup Bar | 70530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Toe Touch Bar,Setup Bar | 71559.00 | L4 |