Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Announcement: Structural Steel Column Encasing Project 🏗️ Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Dismantling Of Damaged Pedestals And The Provision Of Encasing Concrete To Structural Steel Columns In The Mill Area To The East Of The Bottom Ash Hopper Up To Mill Bay In Unit 5. This Project Is Located At Ttps. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 81,000. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations, Are Expected. Keywords: Tneb Limited, Structural Steel Columns, Dismantling, Encasing Concrete, Ttps, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Project Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling The Damaged Pedestals And Providing Encasing Concrete To The Structural Steel Columns In Mill Area To The East Of Bottom Ash Hopper Up To Mill Bay In Unit 5 Area
|
| Description |
Dismantling The Damaged Pedestals And Providing Encasing Concrete To The Structural Steel Columns In Mill Area To The East Of Bottom Ash Hopper Up To Mill Bay In Unit 5 Area
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_458007_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE SE C TTPS Spec. No 124 24 25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=544485 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreDismantling the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns in boiler area to the east of bottom ash hopper up to mill bay in unit 5 area
Dismantling the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns in boiler area to the east of bottom ash hopper up to mill bay in unit 5 area
Read moreRectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe rack pr 3 along west side of unit 5 bottom ash hopper up to mill operator room
Rectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing&#x0d encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe&#x0d rack pr 3 along west side of unit 5 bottom ash hopper up&#x0d to mill operator room
Read moreRectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe rack pr 3 from bottom ash hopper of unit 4 upto pa fan 4b
Rectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing&#x0d encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe&#x0d rack pr 3 from bottom ash hopper of unit 4 upto pa fan&#x0d 4b
Read moreRectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe rack pr 3 from pa fan 4b upto mill plant operator room
Rectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing&#x0d encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe&#x0d rack pr 3 from pa fan 4b upto mill plant operator room
Read moreImprovement works by replacing the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns in esp 4 main columns a b and c d path
Improvement works by replacing the damaged pedestals and&#x0d providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns in esp 4 main columns a b and c d path
Read moreRectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe rack pr 4 support columns in unit 4 esp to chimney 3 along east side of trench
Rectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe&#x0d rack pr 4 support columns in unit 4 esp to chimney 3 along east side of trench
Read moreRectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe rack pr 4 support columns in unit 4 esp to chimney 3 along west side of trench
Rectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing&#x0d encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe&#x0d rack pr 4 support columns in unit 4 esp to chimney 3&#x0d along west side of trench
Read moreRectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe rack (pcr 5) support columns from unit 3 compound wall to esp 4 rear side up to chimney 3
Rectification works to the damaged pedestals and providing&#x0d encasing concrete to the structural steel columns along pipe&#x0d rack (pcr 5) support columns from unit 3 compound wall&#x0d to esp 4 rear side up to chimney 3
Read moreof your Industry type