Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spring Supported Shaft Seal As Per Drawing 4 55 227 02831,Spring Supported Shaft Seal As Per Drawin
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5267352
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 21:27
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP

Contract Value

776800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DELHI MOTOR SALES CO. Make : DMS Model : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 Title : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 16-08-2024 20:09:13 N/A Evaluated
2 INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS Make : IRP Model : Spring Supported Shaft Seal As Per Drawing 4-55-22 Title : Spring Supported Shaft Seal As Per Drawing 4-55-227-02831 17-08-2024 14:42:39 MSE Evaluated
3 MESCOS FIBRE GLASS Make : MESCOS Model : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 Title : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 16-08-2024 17:56:13 MSE Evaluated
4 SHREE PARAS CHEMICALS Make : SPC Model : Spring Supported Shaft Seal 260 x 274 x 7.35 Title : Spring Supported Shaft Seal 260 x 274 x 7.35 19-08-2024 10:54:42 N/A Evaluated
5 TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP Make : TIS Model : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 Title : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 16-08-2024 15:24:43 MSE Evaluated
6 TITAVIO SEALS Make : Titavio Seals Model : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 Title : SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 16-08-2024 15:37:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-287-03273 TIS SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-287-03273 20 ₹ 52000.000
SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 TIS SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-227-02831 144 ₹ 295200.000
SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-328-03159 TIS SPRING SUPPORTED SHAFT SEAL DRG 4-55-328-03159 240 ₹ 429600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise