Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Neoprene O Ring Cord Size: 0.250" Dia,Neoprene O Ring Cord Size: 0.285"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NEOPRENE O RING CORD Title : NEOPRENE O RING CORD | 04-11-2023 13:14:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CROWN RUBBER WORKS | Make : CROWN Model : CROWN Title : NEOPRENE O RING CORD | 20-10-2023 15:23:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : O RING CORD Title : O RING CORD | 06-11-2023 14:51:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : KND Title : ORING | 27-10-2023 11:25:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahavir Trading Corporation | Make : Neoprene Cord 0.250 inches dia Model : Neoprene Cord 0.250 inches dia Title : Neoprene Cord 0.250 inches dia | 06-11-2023 20:46:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Item Categories : NEOPRENE O RING CORD SIZE: 0.250" DIA,NEOPRENE O RING CORD SIZE: 0.285" | 21600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE O RING CORD SIZE: 0.250" DIA,NEOPRENE O RING CORD SIZE: 0.285" | 27258.00 | L2 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreGuide vanes cup sealing ring,neoprene rubber o ring cord 1,neoprene rubber o ring cord 2,rubber cup
Read more
Viton o-ring cord size 1.5 mm dia-87606103790_1_1000068216_uom_m,viton o ring cord 2mm-5mm-87801290
Read more
O-ring cord, material: epdm, dia: 6 mm,o-ring cord, material: epdm, dia: 6.5 mm,o-ring cord, materi
Read more
O-ring cord, material: epdm, dia: 6 mm,o-ring cord, material: epdm, dia: 6.5 mm,o-ring cord, materi
Read more
Neoprene round rubber cord 38mm dia,neoprene round rubber cord 7mm dia,neoprene rubber 8 mm dia,neo
Read more
Synthetic neoprene rubber o ring id 10 dia 2m,synthetic neoprene rubber o ring id 11 dia 2.5m,synth
Read more
Synthetic neoprene rubber o ring id 10 dia 2m,synthetic neoprene rubber o ring id 11 dia 2.5m,synth
Read more
Neoprene rubber o ring size 85mm etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNeoprene rubber o ring, size: 85 mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type