Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ldar At Grep Compressor Station Of Gail Vaghodia Plant As Per Scc And Sow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5174214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED
560283
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 13:37:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KADAM ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS | 14-08-2024 13:13:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED | 12-08-2024 14:30:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LDAR at GREP Compressor Station of GAIL Vaghodia Plant as per SCC and SOW | 474816.10 | L1 |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LDAR at GREP Compressor Station of GAIL Vaghodia Plant as per SCC and SOW | 598000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LDAR at GREP Compressor Station of GAIL Vaghodia Plant as per SCC and SOW Qty 3600 Each | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 210106.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LDAR at LPG Gas Processing Unit of GAIL Vaghodia Plant as per SCC and SOW Qty 6000 Each | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 350177.000 |
Custom bid for services - e hazop assessment at gail hazira compressor station as per scc and sow,c
Read more
Mc 0871959463 refer scc and sow for delivery location,mc 0871308173 refer scc and sow for delivery
Read more
Mc 0871959463 refer scc and sow for delivery location,mc 0871308173 refer scc and sow for delivery
Read more
Replacement of existing grep ac system with new ac system installed at gail hazira compressor station under buyback
Replacement of existing grep ac system with new ac system installed at gail hazira compressor station under buyback
Read moreFabrication of pipes as per sow, scc and sor of the tender.,misceleneous welding as per sow, scc an
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of leak detection and repair (ldar) services for jhabua compressor
Read more
Custom bid for services - first year amc of acs and water coolers of lpg plant as per scc sow and s
Read more
Custom bid for services - group a insp of ub and hrsg in c2c3 plant for 2 yrs as per scc sow and so
Read more
of your Industry type