Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hea Fiexible Spark Rod A= 100",Hea Spark Tip,Hea Retractor Assy. 8" Stroke 240 V Ac Sov,Hea Exciter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3970263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1931988
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Puneet Jhamb
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HEA Ignitor Rod Title : HEA Igniter | 25-09-2023 22:07:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURAG INDIA INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SPARK ROD HEA Title : HEA SPARK ROD | 28-09-2023 21:42:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FIVES COMBUSTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : fives Model : Part No. : FCS-1000-025 Title : HEA FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD | 29-09-2023 11:25:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS | Make : HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS BRAND TRU FIRE Model : HT-FSR-1016 Title : HEA IGNITER FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD HT-FSR-1016 | 21-09-2023 16:21:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEA FIEXIBLE SPARK ROD A= 100",HEA SPARK TIP,HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE-240V AC SOV,HEA EXCITER | 1637277.97 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEA FIEXIBLE SPARK ROD A= 100",HEA SPARK TIP,HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE-240V AC SOV,HEA EXCITER | 2036400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIVES COMBUSTION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEA FIEXIBLE SPARK ROD A= 100",HEA SPARK TIP,HEA RETRACTOR ASSY. 8" STROKE-240V AC SOV,HEA EXCITER | 5517844.07 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEA Igniter | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | HEA Ignitor Rod | 12 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| HEA Igniter | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | HEA Ignitor Rod | 12 | ₹ 114696.000 |
| HEA Igniter | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | HEA Ignitor Rod | 12 | ₹ 764640.000 |
| HEA Igniter | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | HEA Ignitor Rod | 12 | ₹ 841104.000 |
| HEA Igniter | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | HEA Ignitor Rod | 12 | ₹ 84108.000 |